Laerskool Brackenfell Primary

Streef na uitnemendheid - Strive for Excellence

blackboard large small h bree

Educators

   
 

E.F Coetzee

School Principal

 
     

E. Olivier

Deputy Principal

R. Nel

Deputy Principal

B. Brand

Deputy Principal (SGB)

     

 C. Hanekom

Gr RA1

A. Conradie

Gr RA2 (Head of Grade) 

M. Rex

Gr RA3

     

 L. Erasmus

Gr RE1

D. Fourie

Gr RE2

L. Ashlin

Gr RE3

     

 D. le Roux

Gr 1A1

S. Van Zijl

Gr 1A2 (Head of Grade)

J. Pelser

Gr 1A3

     
 m strauss

M. Strauss

Gr 1E1

 V. De Kock

Gr 1E2

L. Van Der Merwe

Gr 1 1E3

     

M. Heyns

Gr 2A1 

S. Brandt

Gr 2A2

M. Crous

Gr 2A3

     
 

K. Heath

Gr 2E1

M. Mostert

Gr 2E2 (Head of Grade)

L. Pretorius 

Gr 2E3 

     

D. Human

Gr 3A1

L. Engelbrecht

Gr 3A2

J. Stander

Gr 3A3 (Head of Grade)

     

N. Ras 

Gr 3A4

R. van der Westhuizen

Gr 3E1 

B. Brown

Gr 3E2

     

L. Husselman

Gr 4A1 (Head of Grade)

S. Harding

Gr 4A2

C. Herbert

Gr 4A3

     

Z. Fereirra

Gr 4A4

J. Norman

Gr 4E1

A. Willemse

Gr 4E2

     

 M. Matthee

Gr 5A1

E. Van Heerden

Gr 5A2

C. Otto

Gr 5A3

     

C. Geldenhuys

Gr 5A4

T. Coetzee

Gr 5E1 (Head of Grade)

D. Stoffberg

Gr 5E2

     

C. Nortje

Gr 6A1 (Head of Grade)

C. de Bruin

Gr 6A2

N. van der Walt 

Gr 6A3

     
39

A. Retief

Gr 6A4

K. Buirman

Gr 6E1

S. Kent

Gr 6E2

     

S. Groenewald

Gr 7A1

S. Van Der Merwe 

Gr 7A2 (Head of Grade)

B. Kleynhans

Gr 7A3

     

D. Jacobs

Gr 7A4

V. Payne

Gr 7E1

F. McNish

Gr 7E2

     
     
e hunsinger  

E. Hunsinger

Resource Class

C. Gantz

Secretary - Principal

L. Poggenpoel

Admissions

     
a sprong 

A. Sprong

Staff & Learners

B. De Beer

Finances

E. Alberts

School Fees

     

A. du Toit

Printing & First Aid

I. Veldsman

Social Worker

E. Oberholzer

Caretaker

     
elna geldenhuys c kroegel

A. Laker

Psychologist

E. Geldenhuys

Occupational Therapist

C. Kroegel

Arts & Culture

     

W. van de Venter

Computers

S. Janse van Vuuren

Didactics

E. Potgieter

Sport Secretary

     
 

I. Prinsloo

CK

R. Fouche

CK Assistant 

A. Nelson

Facility Manager

     

 P. Koopman

Facilities

G. Angula

Facilities

D. van der Berg

Facilities

     
 

P. Shingula

Facilities

T. Uupindi

Facilities

D. Adams

Facilities

     
     katriena love

C. Koopman

Facilities

W. Adonis

Facilities

K. Love

Facilities