Laerskool Brackenfell Primary

Streef na uitnemendheid - Strive for Excellence

blackboard large small h bree

Educators

  01  
 

E.F Coetzee

School Principal

 
     
02 03 48

E. Olivier

Deputy Principal

R. Nel

Deputy Principal

B. Brand

Deputy Principal (SGB)

     
m heyns   02  04

 M. Heyns

Gr RA1

A. Conradie

Gr RA2 (Head of Grade) 

M. Theron

Gr RA3

     
05  danielle fourie  roche vd westhuizen

 L. Erasmus

Gr RE1

D. Fourie

Gr RE2

R. van der Westhuizen

Gr RE3

     
13   08  15

 D. le Roux

Gr 1A1

S. Van Zijl

Gr 1A2 (Head of Grade)

J. Pelser

Gr 1A3

     
 m strauss 12 07

M. Strauss

Gr 1E1

 V. De Kock

Gr 1E2

L. Van Der Merwe

Gr 1 1E3

     
 b voigt t jacobs s brandt

B. Voigt

Gr 2A1 (Head of Grade)

T. Jacobs

Gr 2A2

S. Brandt

Gr 2A3

     
16 17 18

M. Crous

Gr 2A4

K. Heath

Gr 2E1

M. Mostert

Gr 2E2

     
19  01  21

D. Human

Gr 3A1

L. Engelbrecht

Gr 3A2

J. Stander

Gr 3A3

     
14 23 24

R. Gerard

Gr 3A4

W. Grobbelaar

Gr 3E1 (Head of Grade)

B. Brown

Gr 3E2

     
 25 26 27

L. Husselman

Gr 4A1 (Head of Grade)

S. Harding

Gr 4A2

C. Herbert

Gr 4A3

     
28 29 30

Z. Fereirra

Gr 4A4

J. Norman

Gr 4E1

A. Willemse

Gr 4E2

     
33 32 14

 M. Matthee

Gr 5A1

E. Van Heerden

Gr 5A2

C. Otto

Gr 5A3

     
20 t coetzee 34

C. Geldenhuys

Gr 5A4

T. Coetzee

Gr 5E1 (Head of Grade)

D. Stoffberg

Gr 5E2

     
 37 38 31

C. Nortje

Gr 6A1 (Head of Grade)

N. Van Der Walt

Gr 6A2

A. Retief

Gr 6A3

     
40 39 42

C. de Bruin

Gr 6A4

K. Buirman

Gr 6E1

S. Kent

Gr 6E2

     
 43 44 boeta kleinhans

S. Groenewald

Gr 7A1

S. Van Der Merwe

Gr 7A2

B. Kleynhans

Gr 7A3

     
f mcnish v payne d jacobs

F. McNish

Gr 7A4

V. Payne

Gr 7E1

D. Jacobs

Gr 7E2

     
a muller 02 03

 A. Muller

Class Assistant

L. Herbert

Class Assistant

 M. Adonis

Class Assistant

     
04 chane vd venter clarice bohme

 M. Hendricks

Class Assistant

C. van de Venter

Class Assistant

C. Bohme

Class Assistant

     
07 k vos 10

 C. Branco

Class Assistant

K. Vos

Class Assistant

C. Hanekom

Class Assistant

     
a belasha 49  05

 A. Belasha

Class Assistant

N. Botha

Resource Class

C. Gantz

Secretary - Principal

     
06  07  08

L. Poggenpoel

Staff & Learners

B. De Beer

Finances

E. Alberts

School Fees

     
09 i veldsmann 11

A. du Toit

Printing & First Aid

I. Veldsman

Social Worker

E. Oberholzer

Caretaker

     
bianca durand  elna geldenhuys c kroegel

B. Durand

Psychologist

E. Geldenhuys

Occupational Therapist

C. Kroegel

Arts & Culture

     
w van de venter 15 16 

W. van de Venter

Computers

S. Janse van Vuuren

Didactics

E. Potgieter

Sport Secretary

     
36  01 02

I. Prinsloo

KKW

 A. Nelson

Facility Manager

 P. Koopman

Facilities

     
05 04 03

G. Angula

Facilities

D. van der Berg

Facilities

P. Shingula

Facilities

     
06 07 08 

T. Uupindi

Facilities

D. Adams

Facilities

C. Koopman

Facilities

     
09  katriena love  

W. Adonis

Facilities

K. Love

Facilities